• Statistics and Results

     

    Statistics

      Some Facts about Techtron-2017
      378
      Colleges Participated
      173
      Workshops Organised
      364
      Schools Participated
      12674
      Students Participated
    • Results

        TECHTRON-2017 (Autonomous Robotics Championship)

        • 1st Position (Gandhi public School, Odhisha)
        • Chandan Patnaik
        • Chetan Patnaik
        • Ch. Sampath Vinayak
        • Asutosh Panda
        • 2nd Position (Gandhi public School, Odhisha)
        • Ladi Rahul
        • Ladi Sailesh
        • Kenguva Vinay
        • Kenguva Dinesh
        • P. Suraj
        • 3rd Position (Gandhi public School, Odhisha)
        • B. Durga Prasad
        • Sarmista Nayak
        • Aparna Choudhary
        • TECHTRON-2017 (Junior Robotics Championship)

          • 1st Position (Gandhi public School, Odhisha)
          • Sidharth Uttardkabat
          • Bhuban Mohan Behere
          • L. Rohit
          • 2nd Position (Nava Bharat Public School, Bhadradri Kothagudem)
          • K. Sree Malika
          • P. Kasya Priya
          • V. Sai Kurtkana
          • Y. Mohana Lasya
          • 3rd Position (Nava Bharat Public School, Bhadradri Kothagudem)
          • M. Kundana
          • P. Sourabh
          • G. Derussri Vishal
          • R. Deepika
          • TECHTRON-2017 (Automobile Championship)

            • 1st Position (SRM University, Haryana)
            • Tushar Sethi
            • Tushar Thareja
            • 2nd Position (Sethu Institute of Technology, Karaipatti, Tamil Nadu)
            • R. Murali Krishnan
            • M. Parthiban
            • 3rd Position (SRM University, Haryana)
            • Lushen Nandanware
            • Abhinav Shukla
            • TECHTRON-2017 (Android App Development Championship)

              • 1st Position (Birla Vidya Niketan, New Delhi)
              • Vinayak Aggarwal
              • Drishti Makhijani
              • 2nd Position (SORT, People's University, Bhopal)
              • Ajay Verma
              • 3rd Position (Birla Vidya Niketan, New Delhi)
              • Tushar Mahajan
              • Shikhar Kumar
              • TECHTRON-2017 (Andro-Engine Championship)

                • 1st Position (Adhiyamaan College of Engineering, Hosur, Tamil Nadu)
                • Dinesh S
                • Govindaraj. P
                • 2nd Position (Adhiyamaan College of Engineering, Hosur, Tamil Nadu)
                • R. Priya
                • Sharmila Devi J
                • 3rd Position (Adhiyamaan College of Engineering, Hosur, Tamil Nadu)
                • Sailakshmi R
                • Jemifala Blessy
                • TECHTRON-2017 (Water-Rocket Championship)

                  • 1st Position (Alpha High School, Tripuraram)
                  • P. Preetham Kumar
                  • M. Naveen Kumar
                  • M. Akhile
                  • 2nd Position (Alpha High School, Tripuraram)
                  • B. Karthik
                  • G. Venkat
                  • K. Akheel
                  • TECHTRON-2017 (Cyber Security Championship)

                    • 1st Position (Birla Vidya Niketan, New Delhi)
                    • Navan Chauhan
                    • Sankalp